Awarded contract

GB-Basingstoke: Sovereign Housing Association - Building Materials via NEPO219 DPS

Details

Value
GBP 76,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Building materials
Published
6 August 2021

Tender description

Sovereign Housing Association conducted a further competition to select merchants for the supply of building materials and associated services across their area of operation. The Call-Off Contract from the TPPL & NEPO Building Materials Dynamic Purchasing Solution ("DPS") was awarded following a further competition under category one of the DPS. The duration of the Call-Off Contract is for 5 years with the potential to extend for a further 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Sovereign Network Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Basingstoke: Sovereign Housing Association - Building Materials via NEPO219 DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sovereign Network Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.