Expired contract

External Audit Services - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 317,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
4 August 2021

Tender description

Buckinghamshire New University is seeking to appoint external auditors. This Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is issued as a mini-competition in accordance with the NWUPC Financial Services framework (reference PFB3114 NW) under Lot 2 - External Audit. The commercial terms and conditions agreed under this framework will be applied to this call-off.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 April 2024

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire New University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212100 · Financial auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Audit Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Audit Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire New University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.