Awarded contract

Estate Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Services-East Midlands

Details

Buyer
Optivo
Value
GBP 448,872
Topic
Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Published
6 August 2021

Tender description

Estate cleaning and grounds maintenance services including internal cleaning of communal areas; window cleaning (internal and external); grounds maintenance (e.g maintenance of planted areas etc.); bulk refuse removal Lot 1: Optivo is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to deliver combined cleaning and grounds maintenance to the communal spaces for the properties within the 'Property List' in line with the technical specifications provided. Additional information: Optivo's property list may vary due to new builds, new acquisitions, and/or property disposals

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Optivo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
  • 90511300 · Litter collection services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Estate Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Services-East Midlands.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Estate Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Services-East Midlands, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.