DBC (SF) Annual mailing: council tax, business rates, benefits and housing rent notifications 2021-3 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dsi Billing Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 102,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 3 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual mailing: council tax, business rates, benefits and housing rent notifications. Contract period: 3 years (i.e. 3 x annual mailing requirements in 2021, 2022 & 2023); plus the option the extend the contract for one further year (2024) Printing, folding & enclosing/packaging and posting of annual council tax bills, Business Rates bills, housing benefit decision notices, council tax support decision notices, housing rent notifications with appropriate inserts. For all types provision of individual electronic copies with indexing metadata. Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 1 October 2020. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. The minimum requirements for all tenderers are as follows: o ISO 9001 accreditation or similar o ISO 27001 accreditation or similar o Your company must be registered with the Information Commissioner's Office o Experience of completing annual billing for other local authorities over the last three years o Capacity to be able to run Dacorum Borough Council's billing along with your other customers o Business Continuity Plan in place
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2020
- Completed: Award published3 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Annual mailing: council tax, business rates, benefits and housing rent notifications 2021-3 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
