Telephony Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 28 July 2021
- Submission
- 20 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northumberland National Park Authority are currently out to tender for the provision of Telephony Services and is inviting tenders from eligible suppliers. The preference is to contract a single provider for analogue lines, a corporate phone system, FTTC/ ADSL connections, voice calls, and mobile lines, together with leased lines. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be Noon on the 20th August 2021. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 August 2021
About the buyer
Northumberland National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-national-park-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
