Awarded contract

Renewal of Blackberry Enterprise Server (BES) Licenses and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 352,322.7
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 July 2021

Tender description

Further Competition that has awarded a contract to a sole supplier for the renewal of Blackberry Enterprise Server (BES) licenses and support. Lot 1: Further Competition that has awarded a contract to a sole supplier for the renewal of Blackberry Enterprise Server (BES) licenses and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renewal of Blackberry Enterprise Server (BES) Licenses and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal of Blackberry Enterprise Server (BES) Licenses and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.