Expired contract

Provision of Rail Passenger Counts Database

Details

Value
GBP 18,831
Duration
5 months
Topic
Computer-related services
Published
27 July 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Rail Passenger Counts Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Rail Passenger Counts Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £67.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.