Awarded contract
Northern Ireland Protocol - Digital Assistance Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 514,690
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy expertise to support business change Lot 1: Consultancy Advice and specialist expertise to support business change process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2021
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northern Ireland Protocol - Digital Assistance Scheme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
