Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water
Details
- Buyer
- Irish Water
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 27 July 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Irish Water (IW) intends to undertake a competitive tendering process later this year, the objective of which is to establish a framework agreement for the Provision of Water Meters to come into effect in 2023. It is intended that this will be a multi supplier framework providing the following indicative meter types nationwide: • rotary piston meters (DN15/DN20), concentric and inline; • mechanical meters (DN25 to DN300), including turbine, rotary piston, single jet and combination meters; • electromagnetic meters (DN 50 to DN300); • ultrasonic meters (DN15 to DN 300), inline. Lot 1: Irish Water (IW) intends to undertake a competitive tendering process later this year, the objective of which is to establish a framework agreement for the Provision of Water Meters to come into effect in 2023. It is intended that this will be a multi supplier framework providing the following indicative meter types nationwide: • rotary piston meters (DN15/DN20), concentric and inline; • mechanical meters (DN25 to DN300), including turbine, rotary piston, single jet and combination meters; • electromagnetic meters (DN 50 to DN300); • ultrasonic meters (DN15 to DN 300), inline. Please refer to RFI document for further information. Ervia on behalf of Irish Water wishes to invite request for information for 21/064 Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water Completed RFI’s should be returned via the etenders messaging facility with the tender reference and the tender title in the subject line of the message not later than 12.00 (local time) on Monday 9 August 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Irish Water is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Irish Water.
- 36£620.8m
- 19—
- 14£337.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
