lease purchase of 23 commercial vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KINTO UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 516,186
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 29 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Kinto UK Limited for 23 nr commercial vehicles over a 4 year lease purchase term. This call-off has been made under the YPO Vehicle Hire, Lease and Purchase Portal - 799 framework (Contract Notice 2017/S 226-470877 & published 22/11/2017).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2021
- Completed: Award published29 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to lease purchase of 23 commercial vehicles.
Related topics
Topics related to lease purchase of 23 commercial vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
