Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery [3661599]
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,398,000
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- Published
- 26 July 2021
- Submission
- 26 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery Lot 1: Kitchenware Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 660 000.00 GBP - 990 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Crockery Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 188 000.00 GBP - 282 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Stainless Steel Cutlery Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 84 000.00 GBP - 126 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 1: Kitchenware Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 660 000.00 GBP - 990 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Crockery Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 188 000.00 GBP - 282 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Stainless Steel Cutlery Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-017708 excluding VAT was a range between 84 000.00 GBP - 126 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2021
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 39221100 · Kitchenware
- 39221110 · Crockery
- 39221120 · Cups and glasses
- 39221121 · Cups
- 39221130 · Food containers
- 39221150 · Vacuum flasks
- 39221160 · Trays
- 39221180 · Cooking utensils
- 39221200 · Tableware
- 39221210 · Plates
- 39221220 · Dishes
- 39221230 · Saucers
- 39221240 · Bowls
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39223000 · Spoons, forks
- 39223100 · Spoons
- 39223200 · Forks
- 39240000 · Cutlery
- 39241100 · Knives
- 39241110 · Table knives
- 39241120 · Cooks' knives
- 39241130 · Utility knives
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kitchenware, Crockery and Stainless Steel Cutlery [3661599].
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
