Improvements to Urgent & Emergency Care - Pilgrim Emergency Department
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Graham Ltd
- Value
- GBP 817,740
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
United Lincolnshire Hospitals Trust (the Contracting Authority) has a requirement for a contractor to design and construct the resuscitation facilities, improve urgent treatment centre accommodation and reconfigure the emergency department at Pilgrim Hospital, Boston. The procurement approach is a two-stage design and build process. The current design has been developed up to RIBA Stage 1; the current design team ULHT employed will not be novated to further stages of the project. This contract award report is for the pre-construction services agreement (PCSA) the form of contract for the PCSA will be NEC PSC. The successful supplier will work with the contracting authority under the PCSA with the intention to further award the full design and build contract. The PCSA stage RIBA 2-4) has been awarded at the below cost, no further work will take place until the FBC has been approved by NHSE/I and a further PO raised by the Contracting Authority. PCSA Tender Sum - £787,425 + (Contractors Fee) 3.85% = £817,740.86 Preliminaries (Inc Design) - £1,516,629 + (Contractors Fee) 3.85% = £1,575,019.21 Total = £2,392,760.08 + VAT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2021
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvements to Urgent & Emergency Care - Pilgrim Emergency Department.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
