Human Resources Information System (HRIS) & Managed Payroll and Pensions service
Details
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Submission
- 2 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Achieving for Children (AfC) is looking to procure services from a supplier with public sector or not for profit experience of configuring a HRIS system that is simple and easy to use by their workforce and provide a fully managed payroll/pensions service. Lot 1: Achieving for Children (AfC) is looking to procure services from a supplier with public sector or not for profit experience of configuring a HRIS system that is simple and easy to use by their workforce and provide a fully managed payroll/pensions service. The requirements include designing a system for AFC's needs that will work with third party systems, reduces time and paperwork and is able to manage the employee lifecycle. AFC also require expert services by delivering a managed payroll that ensures employees are accurately paid, deductions are undertaken and all requirements of AfC are met within any statutory returns. The contract for these services will be commissioned using the open procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The procurement process will be administered by the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames for and on behalf of AFC. The initial contract is estimated to start on 13th October 2021 and end on 31 March 2025, with two possible 12 month extensions to be taken at the sole discretion of AFC. If AFC decides, at its absolute discretion, to extend this Agreement beyond the Expiry Date by a further two separate periods of 12 months, the contract may end on 31 March 2027. The total price for the initial contract term and the two possible 12 month extensions must be below £520,000. Tenderers must meet the minimum requirements in all four stage of the evaluation. This includes Stage 1 (Compliance/SQ), Stage 2(Quality: Method statement questions) and Stage 3 (Price) and Stage 4 (Quality: Presentation). All details regarding the evaluation methodology are included in the Invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2021
About the buyer
Achieving for Children Community Interest Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@achieving-for-children-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@achieving-for-children-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@achieving-for-children-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@achieving-for-children-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@achieving-for-children-community-interest-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@achieving-for-children-community-interest-company.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Human Resources Information System (HRIS) & Managed Payroll and Pensions service.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Human Resources Information System (HRIS) & Managed Payroll and Pensions service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
