Expired contract
Habilitation Service Framework for Children and Young People with a Vision Impairment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Guide Dogs for The Blind Association
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Rehabilitation services
- Published
- 28 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2021
- Completed: Award published28 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Habilitation Service Framework for Children and Young People with a Vision Impairment.
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
