Expired contract

GB-Bristol: Emergency Arboriculture Framework - Cannock Chase

Details

Supplier(s)
HRJ Gould
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Forestry services
Published
27 July 2021

Tender description

CONTRACT AWARD We will be awarding a Framework agreement for an experienced Arboriculture contractor to perform aerial operations on trees deemed hazardous from our annual tree surveys and emergency call outs, this will also include any trees which require special felling techniques close to houses or properties, for the area managed by Forestry England at Cannock Chase.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Emergency Arboriculture Framework - Cannock Chase.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bristol: Emergency Arboriculture Framework - Cannock Chase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.