Awarded contract

Gatenby Sanderson Ltd (NEAS0039)

Details

Value
GBP 21,860
Duration
78 years
Published
26 July 2021

Tender description

Directorate People and Development - karen o Brien Process The process is split into three stages: preparation, generating candidates, and selection. Stage 1: Preparation Preparation of all candidate paperwork, utilising the NEAS recruitment website set up for previous NED roles, and supplemented by advertising on social media for the NED roles, and supplemented by external advertising. Stage 2: Generating Candidates GatenbySanderson will generate candidates through a targeted ‘search’ campaign, proactively approaching suitably qualified individuals. Stage Three: Selection - Long- and Short-Listing GatenbySanderson will: • Undertake hour-long face-to-face preliminary interviews with Trust chosen long-listed candidates, exploring their fit, skills, personal style and values. This will cover Fit & Proper Persons Requirements at this stage too, as well as their other commitments and any conflicts of interest. • Prepare summary reports for each candidate, including our recommendations for which of those to consider taking to the short-listing stage. • Attend a short-listing meeting in an advisory capacity, answering any of your questions. Final Process Gatenby Sanderson will: • Inform applicants of the outcome of the short-listing stage and arrange the final interviews; • Manage feedback for the unsuccessful applicants; • Undertake references for each short-listed candidate; • Arrange informal discussions/meetings between the short-listed candidates and board members; • Manage feedback and prepare the short-listed candidates for their final interviews; • Be available to attend the final panel interviews in an advisory capacity, and subsequently, manage feedback to all of those interviewed. Keywords: CCS Framework RM6002, recruitment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 July 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2099

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Gatenby Sanderson Ltd (NEAS0039), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.