Expired contract

FM21105 - Lot 1 - Technical Services to Maintain the Methodology for Calculating Energy Performance of Domestic Buildings - Ongoing Maintenance of SAP and RdSAP 10 Methodologies

Details

Value
GBP 1,463,996
Duration
4 years
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
30 July 2021

Tender description

**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via the CCS RM3824 Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets Dynamic Purchasing System.** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy had a requirement for the ongoing maintenance of the SAP and RdSAP 10 methodologies. The successful supplier is to deliver and maintain a robust methodology (SAP and RdSAP 10) for assessing and comparing the energy and environmental performance of dwellings. The successful supplier is also to maintain and develop the two databases where manufacturers submit the specific performance data for their individual models, the Product Characteristic Database (PCDB) and Appendix Q databases

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 July 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM21105 - Lot 1 - Technical Services to Maintain the Methodology for Calculating Energy Performance of Domestic Buildings - Ongoing Maintenance of SAP and RdSAP 10 Methodologies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FM21105 - Lot 1 - Technical Services to Maintain the Methodology for Calculating Energy Performance of Domestic Buildings - Ongoing Maintenance of SAP and RdSAP 10 Methodologies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.