Estates Master Planning
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded following a competition under CCS Framework RM3741. Estates Master Planning Services for Dstl. Following major consolidations, Dstl needs to take stock of its estate and set out how it can best support our Role and Purpose and provide the adaptability and agility to meet future demand. Our aim is to develop a Master Plan that sets firm direction for the next 5-10 years in detail, and broad direction out to 20 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2021
- Completed: Award published30 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79933000 · Design support services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Estates Master Planning.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
