Awarded contract

Conversion of six former offices to residential flats

Details

Value
GBP 456,404
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd seeks a main contractor to implement the following conversion works: 1. 4a Dalmally Street G20 6SD - former sheltered housing office to a one bedroom flat. 2. 44 St Peters Street G4 9 PW - former sheltered housing office to a one bedroom flat. 3. 9 St Clair Street G20 6ES - former sheltered housing complex to a two bedroom flat. 4. 695 Garscube Road G20 7JX - former commercial unit to a three bedroom flat 5. 40 Raglan Street G4 9QJ - part of a former estate office to a three bedroom flat 6. 40 Raglan Street G4 9QJ - part of a former estate office to a one bedroom flat The main contractor will be appointed my means of a single stage traditional competitive tender. Minimum standards of technical competence and financial standing will be assessed by means of a European Standard Procurement Document. The tender award will be based on a balance of 70% to price and 30% to quality. Price will be assessed on the basis of the tender pricing documents. Quality will be assessed on the basis of a Quality Questionnaire. The Quality Questionnaire, including the assessment criteria and marking guidance is attached in the additional documents folder, as is the price/quality scoring method.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Conversion of six former offices to residential flats.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.