Clinical Decision Support Tool for South East London CCG - Procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARDENS HEALTH INFORMATICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 29 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Service - Clinical Decision Support System Software The Services to be provided by the Supplier under Crown Commercial Service Framework RM1557.12 (G-Cloud 12 Lot 2 'Cloud Software') are outlined below: • Electronic document and records management • Training • Ongoing support. Service Description - The Clinical Decision Support System will: • Provide clinician's the ability deliver optimised and up to date patient care in a safe and efficient manner; • Give clinician's immediate and easy access to relevant diagnostic, treatment and referral resources; • Embed resources seamlessly within EMIS Web in a clear and logical format to support the clinician during their workflows. Information can then be added into the patient record; • Support improved decision making to occur effectively and efficiently at the point of patient contact, all based upon the latest evidence-based guidelines. The system will also assist South East London CCG GP practices, Primary Care Networks and provide standardised patient care across organisations, based upon national and local policy and objectives. This helps optimise resource utilisation whilst ensuring best practice and patient safety occurs. The reporting functionality of the system also enables organisations to use business intelligence reports for accurate service evaluation and planning. NHS South East London CCG are publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2021
- Completed: Award published29 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2022
About the buyer
ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 48814400 · Clinical information system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clinical Decision Support Tool for South East London CCG - Procurement.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Clinical Decision Support Tool for South East London CCG - Procurement, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 88£153.2m
- 79£504.6m
- 64£188.5m
- 56£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
