Expired contract

City of London Workers Promotional Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
28 July 2021

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the provision of an agency partner to create and execute a marketing campaign in late Summer/Autumn to drive awareness and participation in the City's renewed vibrant and thriving offer. The project requires the following agency services: Strategy (audience insights will be provided); Creative Concept Development and subsequent Asset Production; Paid Media Planning and Buying; Earned Media Planning and Delivery; development of Evaluation Methodology. The duration of the contract is six months, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the Contract by up to three months. The maximum length of the contract is therefore nine months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2022

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to City of London Workers Promotional Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to City of London Workers Promotional Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.