City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Concept General Cleaning Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 27 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is in regard to the tender award for the City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract. The contract award is for the window cleaning for the communal areas inside & out within the City of London’s Housing Estates The duration of the contract is for Four (4) years, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the Contract by up to Two (2) years. The maximum length of the contract is therefore Six (6) years. Lot 1: Window cleaning service for the City of London residential Housing sites. The Procurement for this contract will be via One Stage Open Procedure, there will be a Professional & Technical Ability criteria within the Qualification section, all bidders will need to pass this criteria in order to progress within the tender evaluation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2021
- Completed: Award published27 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
