City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Concept General Cleaning Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 126,474.88
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 29 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is in regard to the tender award for the City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract. The contract award is for the window cleaning for the communal areas inside & out within the City of London's Housing Estates The duration of the contract is for Four (4) years, subject to the right of the City (at its sole discretion) to exercise its right to extend the Contract by up to Two (2) years. The maximum length of the contract is therefore Six (6) years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
- Completed: Award published29 July 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to City of London Housing Window Cleaning Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
