The repair and maintenance of Warrior Fielding Electrical Layout Systems (FELs)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Topic
- Military electronic systems
- Published
- 20 January 2021
- Submission
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services. Military electronic systems. Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems. The Warrior Frame Electrical Layout System (FELS) is a training aide and was introduced to allow classroom-based training of REME tradesmen on the Warrior platform. The Contractor will be required to repair, provide a full service and functional test on three Warrior Fielding Electrical Systems (FELS). Once the Contractor has re-installed the systems they will be required to provide a maintenance service for a period of two years. In issuing this Contract Notice and engaging with the market, the Authority is not committing to carrying out any procurement in relation to the requirements stated in this Notice. Quantity or scope: Not Provided
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35700000 · Military electronic systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The repair and maintenance of Warrior Fielding Electrical Layout Systems (FELs).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The repair and maintenance of Warrior Fielding Electrical Layout Systems (FELs), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
