THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION for the Public on LOCAL SERVICE TRANSPORT within STAFFORDSHIRE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Midland Classic Ltd
- Duration
- 19 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 21 January 2021
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council invites Suppliers to tender to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (Known as a DPS) THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION OF the Public on LOCAL SERVICE TRANSPORT within STAFFORDSHIRE This DPS is run as a completely electronic process using the Authority's e Sourcing solution (Proactis) This Award Notice is to advise the market of Call - Offs (Mini Competitions) that have been awarded from the DPS on a quarterly basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2020
- Completed: Award published21 January 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2039
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION for the Public on LOCAL SERVICE TRANSPORT within STAFFORDSHIRE.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
