Procurement of Gabion Baskets for the R2 (Field Road & Side Path Road) Project
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 22 January 2021
- Submission
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Procurement of Gabion Baskets Ref CS-0448-SHG St Helena Government (SHG) is seeking Invitation to Tender for the Supply of Gabion Baskets for the R2 Roads project. Full documentation and the specifications can be found on the SHG e-procurement system which can be accessed via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sainthelena following registration on the system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2021
About the buyer
Saint Helena Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Gabion Baskets for the R2 (Field Road & Side Path Road) Project.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Saint Helena Government.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
