Awarded contract
ID 3442252 - DAC 130/20 - DE - Safer Schools App
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INEQE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ID 3442252 - DAC 130/20 - DE - Safer Schools App Lot 1: ID 3442252 - DAC 130/20 - DE - Safer Schools App
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2021
About the buyer
Department of Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 3442252 - DAC 130/20 - DE - Safer Schools App.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
