Housing and Debt Interim Tender for Services from 1 April 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Value
- GBP 971,440
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 19 January 2021
- Submission
- 18 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Legal Aid Agency ("LAA") is inviting Applicants to respond to this Invitation To Tender ("ITT") for the opportunity to deliver publicly funded Housing and Debt services in the following Procurement Areas from 1 April 2021: Calderdale, City of Kingston upon Hull, Cornwall, Doncaster, East Riding of Yorkshire, Hartlepool, Leicestershire and Rutland, North Hertfordshire, Sandwell, Shropshire, Somerset, South Tyneside, Warrington & Halton, Wirral This procurement process is designed to evaluate an Applicant's suitability to contract with us and will procure the 2018 Standard Civil Contract. This opportunity opens on 19 January 2021. The deadline for submitting Tenders is 5pm on 18 February 2021. You must read the Information For Applicants ("IFA") for this procurement process before submitting your Tender.` The IFA can be found in the 'Attachments' section of 'itt_680 - Legal Aid Services in Housing and Debt from 1 April 2021'. We will accept questions about this IFA up until 23:59 on 2 February 2021 (referred to below as 'End date for supplier clarification messages'). Questions must be submitted through the relevant e-Tendering message board. Further information on how to submit a question can be found in the IFA.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2021
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing and Debt Interim Tender for Services from 1 April 2021.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
