Expired contract

Call off Order for management consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 207,807
Duration
4 years
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
18 January 2021

Tender description

Fully Awarded Contract (awarded under call off order form for Management Consultancy services RM3745 04/09/2017) For the Supply of External Audit and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024

About the buyer

Bromford Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off Order for management consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromford Housing Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.