Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
EUR 446,940
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
19 January 2021

Tender description

A sustainability data analysis and reporting contract which will allow the Ministry of Justice to continue to meet reporting requirements under the Greening Government Commitments and guidelines laid down by HM Treasury. Call off from The Crown Commercial Service (CSS)Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) (RM3824).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.