Awarded contract

A96 Dualling Hardmuir to Fochabers –Preliminary GI Works – Hardmuir to Cloddach - Mini Comp - 2019

Details

Value
GBP 1,245,919
Topic
Ground investigation work
Published
18 January 2021

Tender description

Preliminary Ground Investigation required to support the design development work necessary to publish draft Orders and Environmental Statement for the A96 Dualling Hardmuir to Fochabers Scheme. There are two mini-competitions for the ground investigation works being conducted as call-offs from the Transport Scotland Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Scottish Ground Investigation Works – Lot 2. This Award is for Hardmuir to Cloddach

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A96 Dualling Hardmuir to Fochabers –Preliminary GI Works – Hardmuir to Cloddach - Mini Comp - 2019.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to A96 Dualling Hardmuir to Fochabers –Preliminary GI Works – Hardmuir to Cloddach - Mini Comp - 2019, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.