Urgent Courier Service (Small items) across North West London
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 19 July 2021
- Submission
- 27 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Northwest London Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) (the "Contracting Authority") is inviting suitably experienced and capable providers to outline a proposal with competitive pricing to deliver the provision of a responsive, urgent courier service for delivery of small items across North West London to residential addresses. There is a service which has been in place already, and is now needed to continue for at least a further year. The small items to be delivered include simple items of NHS equipment to be used by people within their home environment to help them to monitor their levels of oxygen (Pulse Oximeters). Full details of the Service are provided within the Invitation to Quote Documentation (ITQ) and the Service Specification (see 'Service Specification Requirements' - Appendix B part of ITQ Document). For a copy of the ITQ please see the Invitation to Quote Document attached to this Advert.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2021
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60161000 · Parcel transport services
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urgent Courier Service (Small items) across North West London.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Urgent Courier Service (Small items) across North West London, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
