Expired contract
UKRI-1584 STFC and BAS MathWorks Multi Institute Wide License (IWL) 2021 - 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The MathWorks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 251,867
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 23 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1584 STFC and BAS MathWorks Multi Institute Wide License (IWL) 2021 - 2023. Contract awarded in alignment with PCR2015 Regulation 32(2)(b)(iii).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2021
- Completed: Award published23 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1584 STFC and BAS MathWorks Multi Institute Wide License (IWL) 2021 - 2023.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
