Tender for Street Name Plates, Gateway Signs and Ad hoc Signage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nibra Signs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,865
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for the supply and installation of street name plates, gateway signs and ad hoc Signage. It also covers the removal, refurbishment and replacement of cast iron and die-pressed street name plates. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender document. Deadline for return of completed tenders is 12pm on 29th June 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2021
- Completed: Award published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Street Name Plates, Gateway Signs and Ad hoc Signage.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
