Expired contract
SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF SITERITE 8 ULTRASOUND MACHINES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bard Limted
- Value
- GBP 10,080
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Publication Award Notice to Bard Ltd, for the provision of Service Maintenance Contract of Siterite 8 Ultrasound Machines to the Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2021
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF SITERITE 8 ULTRASOUND MACHINES, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
