Closed tender

Quotation for the provision of a Survey and Marketing campaign to promote Rural recreation in Erewash

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
23 July 2021
Submission
15 September 2021

Tender description

Quotations are invited for a Contractor to conduct a marketing and promotion campaign backed by an underlying visitor survey for rural recreation in Erewash Borough. The programme should define the current offer of rural recreation within Erewash and provide a campaign to promote the market and ultimately attract more visitors to the area to help sustain the rural economy. The Council requires professional advice to assist in profiling how the rural recreation facilities are currently used and a programme to promote patronage. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote. Funding to provide the services in this tender is being sought from the Welcome Back Fund (WBF). WBF is managed by Her Majesty's Government and is supported by the European Regional Development Fund This quotation is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to quote please go to https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a69e21a5-2fe3-eb11-810d-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2021

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quotation for the provision of a Survey and Marketing campaign to promote Rural recreation in Erewash.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Quotation for the provision of a Survey and Marketing campaign to promote Rural recreation in Erewash, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.