Provision of Rental and Laundering Services for High Visibility Workwear
Details
- Topic
- Industrial clothing
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Submission
- 2 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice has been produced to confirm the contract award for the Provision of Rental and Laundering Services for High Visibility Workwear. Lot 1: EMR required a logistically managed and monitored laundered workwear uniform provision service for its fleet team function. The requirement is to supply high visibility garments (Orange) that are industrially recognised and compliant to rail approved standards. The workwear package is fully tailored to the job role, all garments must be laundered, maintained and managed by the supplier to approximately 209 employees covering several sites, with the main service sites being Derby and Nottingham. Lot 1: EMR required a logistically managed and monitored laundered workwear uniform provision service for its fleet team function. The requirement is to supply high visibility garments (Orange) that are industrially recognised and compliant to rail approved standards. The workwear package is fully tailored to the job role, all garments must be laundered, maintained and managed by the supplier to approximately 209 employees covering several sites, with the main service sites being Derby and Nottingham.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2021
About the buyer
ABELLIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18113000 · Industrial clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Rental and Laundering Services for High Visibility Workwear.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Rental and Laundering Services for High Visibility Workwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ABELLIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
