Awarded contract

Provision of Laptops

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 855,409
Topic
Portable computers
Published
20 July 2021

Tender description

The University of the Highlands and Islands had a requirement for the Provision of Laptops among various UHI partners. The University of the Highlands and Islands had a requirement for the Provision of Laptops, which are to be distributed among students at various UHI partner colleges. The University used the Scottish Procurement Framework Agreement 'Mobile Client Devices' (SP-15-011-1) for this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the Highlands and Islands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 663
    £3.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the Highlands and Islands.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.