Awarded contract

Provision of Audience Insight Analysis on Government Covid-19 Communications

Details

Supplier(s)
UNAI LTD
Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Social research services
Published
19 July 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Cabinet Office (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a contract to the supplier for audience analysis services in relation to Coronavirus. Lot 1: The Cabinet Office (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a contract to the supplier for rapid, real-time quantitative analysis to support analysis and facilitate insight for the communications response to Coronavirus. Negotiated procedure without prior publication (OJEU) — Single tender action under Reg 32(2)(c). The original contract was let as a single tender action without prior competition (non-OJEU) with effect from 28 July 2020-1 November 2020 at a value of GBP 100 000 + VAT. A Contracts finder notice was issued reflecting this on 19 August 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 July 2021

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.