Closed tender

Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water

Details

Topic
Water meters
Published
23 July 2021
Submission
9 August 2021

Tender description

Irish Water (IW) intends to undertake a competitive tendering process later this year, the objective of which is to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Water Meters to come into effect in 2023. It is intended that this will be a multi supplier Framework providing the following indicative meter types nationwide: • Rotary Piston Meters (DN15/DN20), concentric and inline; • Mechanical Meters (DN25 to DN300), including turbine, rotary piston, single jet and combination meters; • Electromagnetic Meters (DN 50 to DN300); • Ultrasonic Meters (DN15 to DN 300), inline. Lot 220576: 21/064 Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water 21/064 Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water. Please refer to RFI document for further information.Ervia on behalf of Irish Water wishes to invite request for information for 21/064 Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water Completed RFI’s should be returned via the etenders messaging facility with the tender reference and the tender title in the subject line of the message not later than 12.00 hrs (local time) on Monday 9th August 2021. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 July 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 August 2021

About the buyer

Irish Water is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38421100 · Water meters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Meters and Ancillary Devices to Irish Water.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Irish Water.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.