Awarded contract
Medium and High Risk Offenders and Substance Misuse Housing Related Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Foundation, The Cyrenians Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,138,316
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 July 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Housing related support for high and medium risk offenders and substance misuse- Award Notice Lot 1: High and Medium risk offenders supported housing Lot 2: High and Medium Risk Offenders Housing Support Lot 3: Substance Misuse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2021
- Completed: Award published19 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medium and High Risk Offenders and Substance Misuse Housing Related Support Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
