Management of HIE Photo Library and Commissioning of Photographers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scottish Viewpoint
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 19 July 2021
Tender description
HIE requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide the requirements as detailed in the Scope of Requirements, whilst offering best value in the expenditure of public funds. It is expected that these services will be required from July 2021 for an initial period of 3 years, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term. The initial 3 year budget currently available to deliver this service is between GBP84,375 and GBP112,500 (excluding VAT). This is a Contract AWARD Notice and as such the procurement process is complete. To support HIE’s marketing and communications activity, HIE currently has a digital photo library with c10,000 images. Annually, we commission 40-60 photo shoots. In addition, we anticipate WES’s requirements being around 10 shoots a year. Commissions vary and will include press calls, marketing promotions, landscapes and physical infrastructure. HIE is looking to appoint a supplier to source photographers and manage commissions on its behalf, WES as a subsidiary and any current or future subsidiary organisation and/or associated company, subject to case-by-case prior approval by HIE. Working with HIE’s marketing team, the supplier will manage a selection of images from each shoot and upload them to the digital photo library. The library will be hosted and managed by the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2021
- Completed: Award published19 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management of HIE Photo Library and Commissioning of Photographers.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
