Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Gas Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Supplier(s)
- Whitehead Building Services
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Gas appliances
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Falmouth Exeter Plus (FXPlus) is looking to appoint a supply partner on a 36-month fixed term contract to carry out a range of gas asset maintenance and repair works. The assets included within this specification encompass a range of: • boilers, • heat generators, • gas hobs, • flues, • oil fired heating equipment. The works will include: • Planned preventative maintenance in accordance with SFG 20 standards • Repairs, • Call-outs, • Fault diagnosis • Minor New Works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2021
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2024
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39721410 · Gas appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Gas Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
