Expired contract
GB-Leeds: F/3760 - Supply of a Thin Film Deposition System
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Moorfield Nanotechnology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,485
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Precipitation or evaporation surface observing apparatus
- Published
- 20 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of award of a thin film deposition system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2020
- Completed: Award published20 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2024
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38126100 · Precipitation or evaporation surface observing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
