Cyber Security Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 55 NORTH NETWORK LTD
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 21 July 2021
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice and as such the procurement process has now ended. As Cyber Security has become more prevalent, alongside Data Protection Laws, HIE have had an increasing requirement for advice on a number of digital and/or cyber related activities. This contract will support HIE at a critical time whereby cyber security risks are heightened by assisting HIE system owners on areas including cyber security, procurement cyber security requirements, assurance & evaluations and will also provide internal advice to staff and project managers where necessary on a range of areas around information security (including cyber security) and security aspects of Digital and IT applications. It is also anticipated that this contract could help develop skills/build capacity in HIE by the supplier sharing knowledge, best practice, reports, updates etc in areas such as changes in legislation/Scottish Government policies, industry best practice, market trends etc. The supplier will provide expert advice, guidance and support in terms of the key Objectives shown below: - Information Security (including Cyber Security) expertise, advice and guidance. - Procurement - Ad-hoc Risk Assessments - Develop skills / build capacity in HIE - Reporting and monitoring
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2021
- Completed: Award published21 July 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Cyber Security Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
