Awarded contract

CS-IC-1269 Supply, Commissioning and Support for an Electronic Point of Sale (ePOS) System

Details

Supplier(s)
MCR
Value
GBP 18,313
Topic
Point of sale (POS) software package
Published
21 July 2021

Tender description

Supply, Commissioning and Support for an Electronic Point of Sale (ePOS) System for multiple outlets. The various areas are catering, hair and beauty, library and LRC and cash office. Lot 1: Outright Purchase Inverness College UHI has multiple outlets which require use of electronic point of sale tills. The various areas are catering, hair and beauty, library and LRC and cash office. The College are looking for costing options for buy and lease. Pricing for Buy will be detailed in Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverness College UHI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverness College UHI.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.