Expired contract
Contract award notice - Verint renewal 2021-2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 72,338
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of award contract to BT PLC for the provision of our Verint support for a 1 year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2021
- Completed: Award published21 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 July 2022
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notice - Verint renewal 2021-2022.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
