Awarded contract

Specialists Framework - Food & Drink Sector / Fframwaith Arbenigwyr - Sector Bwyd a Diod

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
12 July 2021

Tender description

We are seeking suitably qualified business consultants to provide mentoring & knowledge transfer services to businesses involved in clustering activity in the food & drink sector in Wales. We are also looking for graphic design & branding specialists based in North Wales & Powys that will be able to support our clients with all aspects of the design and branding process. The companies supported have growth aspirations but range from pre-business start ups to established businesses. Lot 1: Clustering specialists The appointment of cluster specialists to support cluster development in the food & drinks sector in Wales. Lot 2: Branding & Graphic Design Specialists To work with individual businesses and groups with plans for business growth to support branding and design.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Menter a Busnes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialists Framework - Food & Drink Sector / Fframwaith Arbenigwyr - Sector Bwyd a Diod.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialists Framework - Food & Drink Sector / Fframwaith Arbenigwyr - Sector Bwyd a Diod, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.