PSDS 1 Mechanical Work for Decarbonisation Projects
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mellor and Mottram Mechanical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 118,646
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Heat pumps
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. To install an Air Source Heat Pump (ASHP) and new mechanical services in line with the Government Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2021
- Completed: Award published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSDS 1 Mechanical Work for Decarbonisation Projects.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to PSDS 1 Mechanical Work for Decarbonisation Projects, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
