Provision of Variable Speed Drive (VSD) maintenance, including scheduled preventative maintenance, emergency breakdown response and telephone support.
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 July 2021
- Submission
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sellafield Ltd has a requirement for a service provider to supply Variable Speed Drive (VSD) maintenance, including scheduled preventative maintenance, emergency breakdown response and telephone support. Sellafield has a range of VSDs located throughout it's site in West Cumbria. Tenderers are requested to review all of the tender documentation including the ITT, T&Cs and Scope of work and to submit a bid if so desired. All tender documentation can be accessed on Sellafield's Complete Tender Management (CTM) System, searching tender reference 13442. The duration of the contract will be 4.5 years, this will include a 3 month Mobilisation Period, 4 years of service delivery and a 3 month Exit Period. Sellafield is seeking an experienced supply chain partner who can deliver the full scope of work across all Sellafield's VSD assets, as listed within the scoping document. Service providers must have the ability to carry out the scope of work across all OEM's VSDs and have the ability to source the required spare parts in a timely fashion (as outlined within the scoping document). Queries regarding this tender should be directed to Jack Brown via Sellafield's CTM messaging system, or by contacting jack.x.brown@sellafieldsites.com / 019467 88099.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2021
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Variable Speed Drive (VSD) maintenance, including scheduled preventative maintenance, emergency breakdown response and telephone support..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
